Privacy Policy - | IVF Treatment | Monash IVF Australia

Privacy Policy

Website Privacy Policy

This Website Privacy Policy sets out the way in which we handle information collected through our website. When you use our website you may provide us with personal information.

Monash IVF has a separate privacy policy (the ‘Monash IVF Privacy of Your Information Policy’) which sets out the way in which we will handle your personal information in compliance with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) and Australian Privacy Principles contained in that Act, and other relevant privacy laws. 

Use of personal information collected through our website

We will only collect your personal information through our website (such as your email address or other contact details) if you submit an online enquiry or seminar registration to us directly. We will only use this information for the purposes for which you have provided it and in accordance with our ‘Monash IVF Privacy of Your Information Policy and relevant privacy laws.

Cookies

Cookies are small files that are stored on your computer, tablet or mobile phone by a website which record your visit and collect statistical information.

Monash IVF uses cookies via our website for internal use only. We use the information sourced from these cookies to help improve our website experience by creating more effective content and developing better user experiences.

PLEASE NOTE: This data is anonymous and cannot be tracked back to any one user.

Most web browsers accept cookies automatically but you may configure your browser to reject cookies. If you set your browser to reject cookies you may not be able to make full use of our website.If you wish to disable cookies, here are the instructions for the most popular web browsers:

Contact us

If you have any questions relating to our Website Privacy Policy or for further information on how we collect, use, disclose and store your personal information please view our ‘Monash IVF Privacy of Your Information Policy’ or don’t hesitate to contact us on.

1800 628 533, or email to: info@monashivf.com or write to the

Privacy Officer, Monash IVF, Level 7, 89 Bridge Road, Richmond VIC 3121.

 

 

Appointment Confirmation